Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lonavla (LNL) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lonavla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01421PUNE ZARP SPL00.30Panvel02.1501.45hr
11028MUMBAI MAIL00.45Thane02.4201.57hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS00.55Thane02.5702.02hr
51028FAST PASSENGER01.15Thane03.1702.02hr
51030BJP BB FAST PAS01.15Thane03.1702.02hr
51034CSMT FAST PASS01.15Thane03.1802.03hr
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP01.30Vasai Road04.3003.00hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP01.50Thane03.4301.53hr
11140GDG CSMT EXP02.25C Shivaji Maharaj T05.1002.45hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP03.07Thane05.0301.56hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS03.07Vasai Road06.1003.03hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS03.07Vasai Road06.1003.03hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS03.07Vasai Road06.1003.03hr
19201SC PBR EXP03.07Vasai Road06.1003.03hr
11036SHARAVATI EXP03.20Dadar05.4002.20hr
11006CHALUKYA EXP03.20Dadar05.4002.20hr
11022CHALUKYA EXP03.20Dadar05.4002.20hr
12164CHENNAI EXP03.30Dadar06.0002.30hr
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP04.05Thane05.5901.54hr
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP04.20Thane06.3302.13hr
17412MAHALAXMI EXP04.35Thane06.2701.52hr
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP05.15Thane07.0401.49hr
22108LATUR CSMT EXP05.15Thane07.0401.49hr
16587YPR BKN EXP06.10Vasai Road09.0002.50hr
09042VLNK BDTS EXP06.10Bandra Terminus10.3004.20hr
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS06.10Vasai Road09.0002.50hr
19567VIVEK EXP06.10Vasai Road09.0002.50hr
11010SINHAGAD EXP07.15C Shivaji Maharaj T09.5502.40hr
17614NED PNVL EXP07.25Panvel09.0001.35hr
12124DECCAN QUEEN08.10C Shivaji Maharaj T10.2502.15hr
12126PRAGATI EXPRESS08.40Thane10.2801.48hr
17221COA LTT EXPRESS08.50Lokmanyatilak11.0502.15hr
11024SAHYADRI EXP08.55Thane10.5702.02hr
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF09.35Vasai Road12.1002.35hr
01423PUNE ZARP SPL09.35Panvel11.0501.30hr
14805BARMER AC EXP09.35Vasai Road12.1002.35hr
06030VLNK PNVL EXP09.42Panvel11.4502.03hr
17032MUMBAI EXP10.15C Shivaji Maharaj T13.0502.50hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS10.45Thane12.3701.52hr
12263NZM DURONTO EXP12.00Vasai Road14.4002.40hr
11026PUNE BSL EXP12.45Panvel14.1501.30hr
06026VLNK PNVL EXP13.42Panvel15.2501.43hr
11008DECCAN EXPRESS16.30Thane18.2801.58hr
22943PUNE INDORE EXP16.40Vasai Road19.5003.10hr
11030KOYNA EXPRESS17.05Thane19.1202.07hr
11302UDYAN EXP17.15C Shivaji Maharaj T20.1503.00hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS18.00Thane19.4901.49hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS18.00Thane19.4701.47hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP18.00Thane19.4701.47hr
12128INTERCITY EXP18.48Thane20.1801.30hr
19311PUNE INDORE EXP19.00Vasai Road22.2003.20hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP19.07Thane21.5002.43hr
06051MAS ADI EXP19.20Vasai Road22.3503.15hr
22106INDRAYANI EXP19.25Thane21.0801.43hr
01447SWV GANPATI SPL19.57Panvel21.2001.23hr
01431PUNE SWV SPL19.57Panvel21.2001.23hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS20.00Vasai Road22.5002.50hr
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP20.00Vasai Road22.5002.50hr
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS20.00Vasai Road22.5002.50hr
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP20.00Vasai Road22.5002.50hr
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP20.00Vasai Road22.5002.50hr
11050AHMEDABAD EXP20.45Vasai Road23.4503.00hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP20.45Vasai Road23.4503.00hr
11090PUNE BGKT EXP20.45Vasai Road23.4503.00hr
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP20.45Vasai Road23.4503.00hr
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS20.45Vasai Road23.4503.00hr
11076BIDR LTT EXP20.55Thane22.5301.58hr
11012NED LTT EXPRESS20.55Thane22.5301.58hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS20.55Thane22.5301.58hr
12298ADI DURONTO EXP22.20Vasai Road00.4502.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lonavla and Thane?
    There are 70 trains beween Lonavla and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lonavla?
    The first train from Lonavla to Thane is PUNE ZARP SPECIAL (01421) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lonavla?
    The first train from Lonavla to Thane is Pune Jn Ahmedabad Jn DURONTO EXPRESS (12298) departs at 22.20 and train runs on M Th Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lonavla to Thane is Pune Jn Sawantwadi Road SPECIAL (01447) departs at 19.57 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 57km in 01.23 hrs.