Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Jagadhri (JUD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP12.55Yamunanagar Jagadhri00.0611.11hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP15.20Yamunanagar Jagadhri01.0109.41hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP15.50Yamunanagar Jagadhri03.1811.28hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL16.00Yamunanagar Jagadhri02.1110.11hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP16.20Yamunanagar Jagadhri03.4811.28hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS19.45Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5109.06hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP19.45Jagadhri04.5109.06hr
15097AMARNATH EXP19.45Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5109.06hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS19.45Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5109.06hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS19.45Yamunanagar Jagadhri04.5109.06hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP21.35Yamunanagar Jagadhri07.3309.58hr
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS22.30Yamunanagar Jagadhri08.1809.48hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS23.55Yamunanagar Jagadhri13.1113.16hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Jagadhri?
    There are 13 trains beween Lucknow and Jagadhri.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Jagadhri is Kolkata Jammu Tawi JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS (13151) departs at 12.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Jagadhri is Lucknow Ne Chandigarh EXPRESS (15011) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jagadhri and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Jagadhri is Howrah Jn Jammu Tawi HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs at 19.45 and train runs on W Sa Su. It covers the distance of 549km in 09.06 hrs.