Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP00.55Jalandhar Cant21.4620.51hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS00.55Jalandhar Cant21.4620.51hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP02.53Jalandhar City15.4012.47hr
12357DURGIANA EXP02.53Jalandhar City15.4012.47hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP06.10Jalandhar City19.2513.15hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS06.10Jalandhar City19.2513.15hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP12.55Jalandhar Cant04.4015.45hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP15.20Jalandhar City05.0813.48hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL16.00Jalandhar Cant06.4714.47hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP16.20Jalandhar Cant08.2316.03hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS17.35Jalandhar Cant06.3513.00hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP17.35Jalandhar Cant06.3513.00hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS17.50Jalandhar City10.3016.40hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP18.00Jalandhar Cant07.0013.00hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS19.45Jalandhar Cant08.4012.55hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP19.45Jalandhar Cant08.4012.55hr
15097AMARNATH EXP19.45Jalandhar Cant08.4012.55hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS19.45Jalandhar Cant08.4012.55hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS19.45Jalandhar Cant08.4012.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 19 trains beween Lucknow and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Jalandhar Cant is Jaynagar Amritsar Jn SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS (14649) departs at 00.55 and train runs on M W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Jalandhar Cant is Guwahati Jammu Tawi AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) departs at 19.45 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Jalandhar Cant is Kolkata Amritsar Jn AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS (12317) departs at 02.53 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 770km in 12.47 hrs.