Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00.40Hajipur Jn11.0510.25hr
19165SABARMATI EXP01.05Hajipur Jn14.4213.37hr
15280POORABIYA EXP02.05Hajipur Jn13.2511.20hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP02.20Hajipur Jn16.1513.55hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP02.20Hajipur Jn16.1513.55hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP02.35Patna Jn12.5010.15hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP02.35Patna Jn16.0013.25hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP02.45Hajipur Jn16.3013.45hr
13430ANVT MLDT EXP02.50Patna Jn13.1010.20hr
12554VAISHALI EXP04.10Hajipur Jn13.4009.30hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP05.35Patna Jn16.5511.20hr
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP05.35Hajipur Jn17.2511.50hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP05.45Patna Jn16.5511.10hr
19305INDB GHY EXP05.45Hajipur Jn17.1011.25hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP06.20Hajipur Jn18.1011.50hr
14674SHAHEED EXP06.30Hajipur Jn18.1011.40hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS07.40Patna Jn20.5013.10hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS07.40Patna Jn20.5013.10hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS07.40Hajipur Jn22.0514.25hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS08.25Patna Jn17.2008.55hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP08.25Patna Jn17.2008.55hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP09.10Patna Jn21.2012.10hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP09.10Patna Jn21.2012.10hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST09.35Patliputra19.1509.40hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP10.10Hajipur Jn22.0511.55hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL10.50Patna Jn21.3010.40hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS11.00Hajipur Jn22.2011.20hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS12.10Patna Jn01.4013.30hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS12.35Patna Jn22.4510.10hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14.00Patna Jn02.4012.40hr
19053ST MFP EXPRESS14.10Hajipur Jn03.1513.05hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP14.10Hajipur Jn02.0511.55hr
15270JANSADHARAN EXP15.20Hajipur Jn02.0510.45hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS15.30Patna Jn01.1509.45hr
15098AMARNATH EXP15.30Hajipur Jn02.0510.35hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS15.30Hajipur Jn02.0510.35hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.35Hajipur Jn03.0009.25hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN17.35Hajipur Jn03.0009.25hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.35Hajipur Jn03.0009.25hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN17.35Hajipur Jn03.0009.25hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP18.10Hajipur Jn05.2311.13hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH18.52Hajipur Jn04.2509.33hr
04406DLI DBG SPL19.05Hajipur Jn04.5009.45hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP20.15Patna Jn05.5009.35hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP20.15Patna Jn05.5009.35hr
11124GWL BJU MAIL20.25Hajipur Jn08.2512.00hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES21.15Patna Jn10.0012.45hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS21.15Patna Jn10.0012.45hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP21.30Patna Jn07.0509.35hr
12566BIHAR S KRANTI21.55Hajipur Jn07.2809.33hr
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP22.00Danapur07.3009.30hr
22412ARUNACHAL EXP22.30Hajipur Jn08.0009.30hr
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP23.45Hajipur Jn09.0709.22hr
19601UDZ NJP EXP23.45Hajipur Jn09.0709.22hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP05.00Patliputra14.5009.50hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS06.20Hajipur Jn18.5012.30hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10.05Hajipur Jn19.5009.45hr
15204LJN BJU EXP15.00Hajipur Jn03.5012.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Patna Jn?
    There are 58 trains beween Lucknow and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Patna Jn is Amritsar Jn Katihar Jn EXPRESS (15708) departs at 00.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Patna Jn is Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri EXPRESS (19601) departs at 23.45 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Patna Jn is Dehradun Howrah Jn UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) departs at 08.25 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 511km in 08.55 hrs.