Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14236BE BSB EXPRESS00.20Varanasi Jn07.5007.30hr
04426ANVT KIR SPL00.55Varanasi Jn05.5505.00hr
19167SABARMATI EXP01.05Varanasi Jn09.3508.30hr
12354LKU HWH EXP01.25Varanasi Jn07.0505.40hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP02.20Varanasi Jn09.0006.40hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP02.20Varanasi Jn09.0006.40hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP02.35Varanasi Jn08.0505.30hr
22408BSB GARIB RATH02.35Varanasi Jn08.0505.30hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP02.35Varanasi Jn08.2505.50hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP02.45Varanasi Jn10.3007.45hr
13430ANVT MLDT EXP02.50Varanasi Jn08.5006.00hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX03.05Varanasi Jn09.5006.45hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP03.15Varanasi Jn08.2505.10hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES03.25Varanasi Jn10.3007.05hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES03.25Varanasi Jn08.4505.20hr
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES03.25Varanasi Jn08.5005.25hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP05.35Varanasi Jn11.3005.55hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP05.45Varanasi Jn11.3005.45hr
19305INDB GHY EXP05.45Varanasi Jn11.3005.45hr
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY07.00Varanasi Jn13.3006.30hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP07.20Varanasi Jn12.3005.10hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS07.40Varanasi Jn15.0007.20hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS07.40Varanasi Jn15.0007.20hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS07.40Varanasi Jn15.2507.45hr
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS08.00Varanasi Jn15.4007.40hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS08.25Varanasi Jn12.5504.30hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP08.25Varanasi Jn12.5504.30hr
13010DOON EXPRESS08.45Varanasi Jn16.0507.20hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP09.10Varanasi Jn15.4506.35hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP09.10Varanasi Jn15.4506.35hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST09.35Varanasi Jn14.3505.00hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP10.10Varanasi Jn15.2505.15hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL10.50Varanasi Jn16.4005.50hr
54334LKO BSB PASS11.00Varanasi Jn21.4010.40hr
54256LKO BSB PASS11.10Varanasi Jn21.2010.10hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS12.10Varanasi Jn18.5506.45hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP12.25Varanasi Jn20.3008.05hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS12.35Varanasi Jn18.4506.10hr
14220LKO BSB EXP12.55Varanasi Jn20.2507.30hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14.00Varanasi Jn22.0008.00hr
12876NEELACHAL EXP14.30Varanasi Jn20.0005.30hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP14.30Varanasi Jn20.0005.30hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS15.30Varanasi Jn20.5505.25hr
13152KOLKATA EXP17.20Varanasi Jn01.2008.00hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.35Varanasi Jn22.1504.40hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN17.35Varanasi Jn22.1504.40hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.35Varanasi Jn22.1504.40hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN17.35Varanasi Jn22.1504.40hr
14228VARUNA EXP17.50Varanasi Jn23.2005.30hr
24228VARUNA EXP17.50Varanasi Jn23.2005.30hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP20.15Varanasi Jn01.0504.50hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP20.15Varanasi Jn01.0504.50hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP20.15Varanasi Jn01.0504.50hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES21.15Varanasi Jn05.4008.25hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS21.15Varanasi Jn05.4008.25hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS21.20Varanasi Jn04.3507.15hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP21.30Varanasi Jn02.2504.55hr
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP22.00Varanasi Jn02.4504.45hr
22318HUMSAFAR SF23.25Varanasi Jn05.4006.15hr
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS23.35Varanasi Jn05.2005.45hr
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS23.35Varanasi Jn05.4006.05hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP23.45Varanasi Jn05.0505.20hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP23.45Varanasi Jn05.4005.55hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15054LJN CPR EXP20.50Varanasi Jn06.2009.30hr
15008LJN BCY EXP23.10Varanasi City12.3513.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 65 trains beween Lucknow and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Varanasi Jn is Bareilly Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (14236) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Varanasi Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Varanasi Jn VARANASI EXPRESS (19407) departs at 23.45 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Varanasi Jn is Dehradun Howrah Jn UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) departs at 08.25 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 283km in 04.30 hrs.