Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ludhiana Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12426JAMMU RAJDHANI00.15New Delhi05.0004.45hr
14012HSX DLI EXP01.05Delhi07.1006.05hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI01.35New Delhi06.4505.10hr
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01.50Hazrat Nizamuddin09.4507.55hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP02.20New Delhi07.5005.30hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP02.35Delhi10.5508.20hr
14036DHAULADHAR EXP02.55Delhi S Rohilla10.2007.25hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS03.15New Delhi09.5506.40hr
11450SVDK JBP EXP05.10New Delhi13.3008.20hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05.10New Delhi13.3008.20hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS05.10New Delhi13.3008.20hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP05.10New Delhi13.3008.20hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05.15New Delhi13.3008.15hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES05.25New Delhi12.5507.30hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP05.50New Delhi10.3504.45hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH06.20New Delhi10.5004.30hr
22126ASR NGP AC EXP06.20New Delhi10.5004.30hr
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI07.02New Delhi11.0003.58hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07.55New Delhi13.0005.05hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08.15New Delhi13.2005.05hr
12460ASR NDLS EXP08.40New Delhi14.1505.35hr
22942JAT INDB SF EXP09.45Delhi Safdarjng15.0005.15hr
12550JAT DURG SF EXP09.45Delhi Safdarjng15.0005.15hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS10.00Delhi15.0505.05hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10.35New Delhi16.2505.50hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11.10Delhi Safdarjng16.4505.35hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP11.45New Delhi20.2008.35hr
22430PTK DLI SF EXP11.55Delhi17.0005.05hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX13.10Delhi18.2005.10hr
18216JAT DURG EXP13.10New Delhi18.4505.35hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS13.45New Delhi18.5505.10hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP14.35Delhi20.4006.05hr
14674SHAHEED EXP14.35Delhi20.4006.05hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS16.00New Delhi21.3005.30hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP16.00New Delhi21.3005.30hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP16.00New Delhi21.3005.30hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP16.00New Delhi21.3005.30hr
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI16.40New Delhi22.1005.30hr
12044NDLS SHATABDI16.40New Delhi22.1005.30hr
12422ASR NED SF EXP17.00New Delhi23.1506.15hr
12498SHANE PUNJAB17.23New Delhi22.5005.27hr
01708ATT JBP SPL18.10New Delhi01.3007.20hr
12030SWARNA SHTBDI18.55New Delhi23.0504.10hr
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI18.55New Delhi23.0504.10hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP19.25Hazrat Nizamuddin04.1508.50hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP21.50New Delhi03.1005.20hr
18310JAT SBP EXP22.20Delhi04.3006.10hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS22.20Delhi04.3006.10hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP23.05Delhi03.5504.50hr
12266DURONTO EXPRESS23.25Delhi S Rohilla04.2004.55hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP23.25Delhi S Rohilla04.2004.55hr
14034JAMMU MAIL23.45Delhi05.4506.00hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML23.59Hazrat Nizamuddin07.0507.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 53 trains beween Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ludhiana Jn?
    The first train from Ludhiana Jn to New Delhi is Jammu Tawi New Delhi JAMMU RAJDHANI (12426) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ludhiana Jn?
    The first train from Ludhiana Jn to New Delhi is Amritsar Jn Mumbai Central GOLDN TEMPLE MAIL (12904) departs at 23.59 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ludhiana Jn to New Delhi is Amritsar Jn New Delhi AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12014) departs at 07.02 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 312km in 03.58 hrs.