Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ludhiana Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS00.35Varanasi Jn18.4518.10hr
13152KOLKATA EXP02.05Varanasi Jn01.2023.15hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS03.30Varanasi Jn20.5517.25hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP08.15Varanasi Jn01.0516.50hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP08.15Varanasi Jn01.0516.50hr
22318HUMSAFAR SF12.15Varanasi Jn05.4017.25hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX13.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn06.3017.20hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX15.05Varanasi Jn09.5018.45hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18.10Varanasi Jn15.2521.15hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP18.35Varanasi Jn12.3017.55hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS20.50Varanasi Jn18.5522.05hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL21.15Varanasi Jn16.4019.25hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP22.05Varanasi Jn20.3022.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ludhiana Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Ludhiana Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ludhiana Jn?
    The first train from Ludhiana Jn to Varanasi Jn is Jammu Tawi Rajendranagar T ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs at 00.35 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ludhiana Jn?
    The first train from Ludhiana Jn to Varanasi Jn is Firozpur Cantt Jn Dhanbad Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13308) departs at 22.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ludhiana Jn to Varanasi Jn is Amritsar Jn Kolkata AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS (12318) departs at 08.15 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 996km in 16.50 hrs.