Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madgaon (MAO) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madgaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12201KCVL GARIB RATH04.35Ernakulam Town17.5513.20hr
12284NZM ERS DURONTO04.35Ernakulam Jn18.2013.45hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS04.35Ernakulam Town17.5513.20hr
12223LTT ERS DURONTO07.20Ernakulam Jn20.1512.55hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP07.20Ernakulam Jn22.2015.00hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP09.30Ernakulam Town00.5515.25hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS09.30Ernakulam Town00.5015.20hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP09.30Ernakulam Town00.5015.20hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP09.30Ernakulam Jn01.2515.55hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP09.30Ernakulam Town00.5015.20hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP10.45Ernakulam Jn00.5014.05hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR14.45Ernakulam Jn04.0513.20hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI14.45Ernakulam Jn03.5513.10hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP14.45Ernakulam Jn04.5014.05hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS17.10Ernakulam Jn08.2015.10hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP19.25Ernakulam Jn09.3514.10hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP19.25Ernakulam Town09.4014.15hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP20.40Ernakulam Jn12.1515.35hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP21.00Ernakulam Jn10.5513.55hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS22.35Ernakulam Jn13.0514.30hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP22.35Ernakulam Town12.3514.00hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI22.35Ernakulam Jn13.0514.30hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP22.35Ernakulam Jn13.0514.30hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP23.25Ernakulam Jn14.3515.10hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP23.58Ernakulam Jn14.1014.12hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS23.58Ernakulam Jn14.1014.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madgaon and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Madgaon and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madgaon?
    The first train from Madgaon to Ernakulam Jn is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli GARIB RATH (12201) departs at 04.35 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madgaon?
    The first train from Madgaon to Ernakulam Jn is Jamnagar Tirunelveli EXPRESS (19578) departs at 23.58 and train runs on Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madgaon to Ernakulam Jn is Lokmanyatilak Ernakulam Jn DURONTO (12223) departs at 07.20 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 849km in 12.55 hrs.