Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madhupur Jn (MDP) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madhupur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15027MAURYA EXP00.33Hajipur Jn09.5009.17hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS00.49Rajendranagar T06.1505.26hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP01.47Rajendranagar T07.4505.58hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01.57Patna Jn09.4507.48hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP01.57Patna Jn09.4507.48hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS02.34Hajipur Jn11.1008.36hr
18181TATA CPR EXP03.13Hajipur Jn14.2511.12hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS03.37Danapur10.2506.48hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP03.40Patna Jn10.0006.20hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP06.15Patna Jn13.4007.25hr
22843BSP PNBE EXP09.13Patna Jn14.0504.52hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES10.44Patna Jn18.3007.46hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS11.42Danapur16.2304.41hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP11.43Patna Jn16.0004.17hr
11105PRATHAM S S EXP12.47Patna Jn18.1005.23hr
18183TATA DNR EXP13.39Danapur20.0006.21hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS14.30Patna Jn20.0005.30hr
03575ASN PNBE SPECIAL14.33Patna Jn20.3506.02hr
03511ASN PNBE SPECIAL14.33Patna Jn20.3506.02hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP15.12Danapur21.3906.27hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS16.35Patna Jn20.4504.10hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16.35Patna Jn20.4504.10hr
12315ANNANYA EXPRES17.07Patna Jn21.3004.23hr
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI17.15Patna Jn21.0003.45hr
13509ASN GD EXPRESS17.21Hajipur Jn00.2006.59hr
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS17.21Hajipur Jn00.2006.59hr
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS17.21Hajipur Jn23.5706.36hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17.55Patna Jn22.4504.50hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES18.21Hajipur Jn02.0507.44hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP19.29Hajipur Jn02.2506.56hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP19.29Hajipur Jn01.1005.41hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP20.01Danapur02.1706.16hr
03561ASN MGS SPECIAL20.52Danapur02.3805.46hr
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS20.52Patna Jn00.4503.53hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL23.04Danapur04.0505.01hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS23.45Danapur04.2504.40hr
12359PNBE GARIB RATH23.59Patna Jn05.3005.31hr
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS23.59Patna Jn04.5504.56hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madhupur Jn and Danapur?
    There are 38 trains beween Madhupur Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madhupur Jn?
    The first train from Madhupur Jn to Danapur is Hatia Gorakhpur MAURYA EXPRESS (15027) departs at 00.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madhupur Jn?
    The first train from Madhupur Jn to Danapur is Kolkata Ghazipur City EXPRESS (13121) departs at 23.59 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madhupur Jn to Danapur is Howrah Jn New Delhi KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12305) departs at 17.15 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 250km in 03.45 hrs.