Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madhupur Jn (MDP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madhupur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP00.20Sealdah07.0006.40hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP00.30Kolkata07.2506.55hr
13122GCT KOAA EXP00.46Kolkata05.1504.29hr
12360KOL GARIB RATH00.46Kolkata05.1504.29hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES00.55Kolkata07.2506.30hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS02.12Howrah Jn06.4004.28hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL02.39Howrah Jn07.3004.51hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS03.04Howrah Jn07.3004.26hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS05.24Howrah Jn12.4007.16hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS06.49Howrah Jn11.3004.41hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP06.49Kolkata12.3005.41hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS06.49Howrah Jn12.2005.31hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS07.29Kolkata13.3506.06hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS08.39Howrah Jn15.5007.11hr
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI08.41Howrah Jn12.1503.34hr
12024JANSHATABDI EXP09.24Howrah Jn13.2504.01hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS10.36Kolkata15.1004.34hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10.36Kolkata15.1504.39hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS12.15Howrah Jn17.1505.00hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP13.09Howrah Jn19.3006.21hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM15.31Kolkata22.0006.29hr
53050MKA HWH PASS17.50Howrah Jn03.1509.25hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS18.43Howrah Jn23.0504.22hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS18.58Sealdah03.2508.27hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP19.54Sealdah03.5007.56hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX20.42Kolkata04.0007.18hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS20.42Kolkata04.0007.18hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP20.42Kolkata04.0007.18hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP20.42Kolkata04.0007.18hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP21.46Howrah Jn03.0005.14hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS21.46Howrah Jn03.1005.24hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS22.11Howrah Jn04.0505.54hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS22.38Howrah Jn03.2004.42hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP22.38Howrah Jn03.2004.42hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP22.55Kolkata04.4505.50hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP22.55Kolkata04.4505.50hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP22.55Kolkata04.4505.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 37 trains beween Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madhupur Jn?
    The first train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is Jaynagar Sealdah GANGA SAGAR EXPRESS (13186) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madhupur Jn?
    The first train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is Gorakhpur Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (15052) departs at 22.55 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madhupur Jn to Howrah Jn is New Delhi Howrah Jn KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12306) departs at 08.41 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 281km in 03.34 hrs.