Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madhupur Jn (MDP) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madhupur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15027MAURYA EXP00.33Hajipur Jn09.5009.17hr
12351DANAPUR EXPRESS00.49Patna Saheb05.2004.31hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP01.47Patna Saheb06.1904.32hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01.57Patna Saheb08.5506.58hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP01.57Patna Saheb08.5506.58hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS02.34Hajipur Jn11.1008.36hr
18181TATA CPR EXP03.13Hajipur Jn14.2511.12hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS03.37Patna Saheb09.1305.36hr
18449B NATH DHAM EXP03.40Patna Jn10.0006.20hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP06.15Patna Saheb12.2306.08hr
22843BSP PNBE EXP09.13Patna Saheb13.2204.09hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES10.44Patna Jn18.3007.46hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS11.42Patna Jn16.0004.18hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP11.43Patna Saheb15.2403.41hr
11105PRATHAM S S EXP12.47Patna Jn18.1005.23hr
18183TATA DNR EXP13.39Patna Saheb18.1004.31hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS14.30Patna Saheb19.1804.48hr
03575ASN PNBE SPECIAL14.33Patna Saheb20.0805.35hr
03511ASN PNBE SPECIAL14.33Patna Saheb20.0805.35hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP15.12Patna Saheb20.1905.07hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS16.35Patna Jn20.4504.10hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16.35Patna Jn20.4504.10hr
12315ANNANYA EXPRES17.07Patna Jn21.3004.23hr
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI17.15Patna Jn21.0003.45hr
13509ASN GD EXPRESS17.21Hajipur Jn00.2006.59hr
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS17.21Hajipur Jn00.2006.59hr
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS17.21Hajipur Jn23.5706.36hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17.55Patna Saheb21.4303.48hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES18.21Hajipur Jn02.0507.44hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP19.29Hajipur Jn02.2506.56hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP19.29Hajipur Jn01.1005.41hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP20.01Patna Saheb01.2205.21hr
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS20.52Patna Jn00.4503.53hr
03561ASN MGS SPECIAL20.52Patna Jn02.1005.18hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL23.04Patna Saheb03.0203.58hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS23.45Patna Jn04.0004.15hr
12359PNBE GARIB RATH23.59Patna Saheb04.3104.32hr
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS23.59Patna Jn04.5504.56hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madhupur Jn and Patna Saheb?
    There are 38 trains beween Madhupur Jn and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madhupur Jn?
    The first train from Madhupur Jn to Patna Saheb is Hatia Gorakhpur MAURYA EXPRESS (15027) departs at 00.33 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madhupur Jn?
    The first train from Madhupur Jn to Patna Saheb is Kolkata Ghazipur City EXPRESS (13121) departs at 23.59 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madhupur Jn to Patna Saheb is Kolkata Amritsar Jn AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS (12317) departs at 11.43 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 240km in 03.41 hrs.