Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madurai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP00.30Chengalpattu Jn07.3307.03hr
12651SAMPARK KRANTI00.30Chengalpattu Jn07.2806.58hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP00.30Chennai Central11.4011.10hr
12636VAIGAI EXP07.00Chengalpattu Jn13.1806.18hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP11.10Chengalpattu Jn18.4007.30hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP12.15Chengalpattu Jn19.1807.03hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP12.15Chengalpattu Jn19.1807.03hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP12.50Chengalpattu Jn20.5308.03hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP18.00Chengalpattu Jn01.1007.10hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS18.40Chengalpattu Jn02.2007.40hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS19.05Chengalpattu Jn01.5006.45hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA19.05Chengalpattu Jn01.5006.45hr
12638PANDIAN EXP20.40Chengalpattu Jn03.2806.48hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP20.50Chengalpattu Jn08.2811.38hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS21.05Chengalpattu Jn05.5808.53hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS21.10Chennai Central07.2010.10hr
12668CHENNAI EXP21.15Chengalpattu Jn04.0806.53hr
12662POTHIGAI EXP21.45Chengalpattu Jn04.3806.53hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP22.05Chengalpattu Jn04.5806.53hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS22.20Chengalpattu Jn05.2307.03hr
20602MDU MAS AC EXP22.45Chennai Central07.5009.05hr
22206MAS DURONTO EXP22.45Chennai Central07.2008.35hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP22.50Chengalpattu Jn06.1807.28hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP23.05Chengalpattu Jn06.4307.38hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP23.35Chennai Central09.3510.00hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP23.35Chennai Central09.2009.45hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP23.50Chengalpattu Jn09.5810.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu Jn?
    There are 27 trains beween Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madurai Jn?
    The first train from Madurai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS (12641) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madurai Jn?
    The first train from Madurai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRESS (16106) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chengalpattu Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madurai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is Madurai Jn Chennai Egmore VAIGAI EXPRESS (12636) departs at 07.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 441km in 06.18 hrs.