Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chennai Egmore (MS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Madurai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP00.30Chennai Egmore08.5008.20hr
12651SAMPARK KRANTI00.30Chennai Egmore08.5008.20hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP00.30Chennai Central11.4011.10hr
12636VAIGAI EXP07.00Chennai Egmore14.3507.35hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP11.10Chengalpattu Jn18.4007.30hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP12.15Chennai Egmore20.4508.30hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP12.15Chennai Egmore20.4508.30hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP12.50Chennai Egmore22.0509.15hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP18.00Chengalpattu Jn01.1007.10hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS18.40Tambaram03.3008.50hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS19.05Chennai Egmore03.1508.10hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA19.05Chennai Egmore03.1508.10hr
12638PANDIAN EXP20.40Chennai Egmore04.5508.15hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP20.50Tambaram09.4512.55hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS21.05Chennai Egmore07.1510.10hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS21.10Chennai Central07.2010.10hr
12668CHENNAI EXP21.15Chennai Egmore05.3008.15hr
12662POTHIGAI EXP21.45Chennai Egmore06.0508.20hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP22.05Chennai Egmore06.2508.20hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS22.20Chennai Egmore06.4508.25hr
20602MDU MAS AC EXP22.45Chennai Central07.5009.05hr
22206MAS DURONTO EXP22.45Chennai Central07.2008.35hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP22.50Chennai Egmore07.4008.50hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP23.05Chennai Egmore08.1009.05hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP23.35Chennai Central09.3510.00hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP23.35Chennai Central09.2009.45hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP23.50Chennai Egmore11.2511.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore?
    There are 27 trains beween Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore.
  2. When does the first train leave from Madurai Jn?
    The first train from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore is Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS (12641) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Madurai Jn?
    The first train from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore is TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRESS (16106) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Egmore and its timing?
    The fastest train from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 18.00 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 441km in 07.10 hrs.