Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Malda Town (MLDT) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Malda Town
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL01.00New Cooch Behar08.0507.05hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP01.30New Cooch Behar07.4806.18hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS02.10New Cooch Behar08.5506.45hr
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP02.35New Cooch Behar09.4007.05hr
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP03.25Alipur Duar Jn12.2008.55hr
12517GHY GARIB RATH04.10New Cooch Behar10.0005.50hr
12525KOAA DBRG EXP04.10New Cooch Behar10.0005.50hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP05.20Alipur Duar Jn13.4008.20hr
12377PADATIK EXPRESS05.45New Cooch Behar11.4506.00hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06.25Alipur Duar Jn13.4007.15hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS08.40New Cooch Behar15.5507.15hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS08.40Alipur Duar Jn17.3008.50hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP08.40Alipur Duar Jn17.3008.50hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.55New Cooch Behar21.1507.20hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP13.55New Cooch Behar21.1507.20hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP13.55New Cooch Behar21.1507.20hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP13.55New Cooch Behar21.1507.20hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.55New Cooch Behar21.1507.20hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP13.55New Cooch Behar21.1507.20hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS14.55New Cooch Behar22.1007.15hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP14.55New Cooch Behar22.1007.15hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS15.15Alipur Duar Jn23.4508.30hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP17.30New Cooch Behar23.5506.25hr
12513SC GHY EXP17.30New Cooch Behar23.5506.25hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP17.30New Cooch Behar23.5506.25hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP20.15Alipur Duar Jn03.4507.30hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP20.15New Cooch Behar02.2006.05hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP21.45New Cooch Behar04.1806.33hr
13141TESTA TORSA EXP22.05New Cooch Behar06.3508.30hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX23.35New Cooch Behar06.2006.45hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES23.35New Cooch Behar06.2006.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Malda Town and Alipur Duar Jn?
    There are 31 trains beween Malda Town and Alipur Duar Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Malda Town?
    The first train from Malda Town to Alipur Duar Jn is Delhi Dibrugarh BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14056) departs at 01.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Malda Town?
    The first train from Malda Town to Alipur Duar Jn is Lokmanyatilak Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (15647) departs at 23.35 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Alipur Duar Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Malda Town to Alipur Duar Jn is Kolkata Guwahati GARIB RATH (12517) departs at 04.10 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 359km in 05.50 hrs.