Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Malipur (MLPR) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Malipur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14235BSB BE EXPRESS01.48Lucknow06.4004.52hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP05.00Lucknow12.4007.40hr
54333BSB LKO PASS06.32Lucknow16.1509.43hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP08.29Lucknow15.3507.06hr
13009DOON EXPRESS12.53Lucknow18.0005.07hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS14.00Lucknow18.5504.55hr
19166SABARMATI EXP17.00Lucknow23.0006.00hr
19168SABARMATI EXP17.02Lucknow23.0005.58hr
12225KAIFIYAT EXP18.22Lucknow Ne22.5004.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Malipur and Lucknow?
    There are 9 trains beween Malipur and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Malipur?
    The first train from Malipur to Lucknow is Varanasi Jn Bareilly EXPRESS (14235) departs at 01.48 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Malipur?
    The first train from Malipur to Lucknow is Azamgarh Delhi KAIFIYAT EXPRESS (12225) departs at 18.22 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Malipur to Lucknow is Azamgarh Delhi KAIFIYAT EXPRESS (12225) departs at 18.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 216km in 04.28 hrs.