Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mangalore Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP06.45Podanur Jn15.2408.39hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS07.35Podanur Jn19.0811.33hr
22609INTERCITY EXP11.45Coimbatore Jn19.0507.20hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL13.25Podanur Jn21.2307.58hr
12686CHENNAI EXP16.15Podanur Jn23.5307.38hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17.05Podanur Jn00.1407.09hr
16687NAVYUG EXP17.05Coimbatore Jn00.3507.30hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17.05Coimbatore Jn00.2507.20hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20.15Coimbatore Jn04.0507.50hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20.15Coimbatore Jn04.0507.50hr
22638WEST COAST EXP22.20Podanur Jn06.1907.59hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23.00Coimbatore Jn06.4507.45hr
from Mangalore Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22629DADAR TEN EXP14.35Coimbatore Jn22.4508.10hr
07315VSG VLNK EXP19.40Coimbatore Jn02.5007.10hr
07317VSG VLNK EXP19.40Coimbatore Jn02.5007.10hr
00109VELANKANNI SPL19.40Coimbatore Jn02.5007.10hr
00107VELANKANNI SPL19.40Coimbatore Jn02.5007.10hr
22475HSR CBE AC S F20.50Coimbatore Jn04.4007.50hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21.00Coimbatore Jn05.0008.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mangalore Central and Podanur Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Mangalore Central and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mangalore Central?
    The first train from Mangalore Central to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (16860) departs at 06.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mangalore Central?
    The first train from Mangalore Central to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Santragachi Jn VIVEK EXPRESS (22852) departs at 23.00 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mangalore Central to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (16856) departs at 17.05 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 400km in 07.09 hrs.