Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mangalore Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22656NZM TVC SF EXP01.30Ernakulam Jn09.3508.05hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP01.30Ernakulam Town09.4008.10hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP02.30Ernakulam Jn12.1509.45hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03.10Ernakulam Jn10.5507.45hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS04.45Ernakulam Jn13.0508.20hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI04.45Ernakulam Jn13.0508.20hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP04.45Ernakulam Jn13.0508.20hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP04.45Ernakulam Town12.3507.50hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP06.05Ernakulam Jn14.3508.30hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP06.30Ernakulam Jn14.1007.40hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06.30Ernakulam Jn14.1007.40hr
06024MAJN NCJ EXP08.30Ernakulam Town15.2506.55hr
12284NZM ERS DURONTO10.25Ernakulam Jn18.2007.55hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH10.25Ernakulam Town17.5507.30hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS10.25Ernakulam Town17.5507.30hr
12223LTT ERS DURONTO12.25Ernakulam Jn20.1507.50hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP14.00Ernakulam Jn22.2008.20hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS15.40Ernakulam Town00.3008.50hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP16.05Ernakulam Jn01.2509.20hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16.05Ernakulam Town00.5508.50hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16.05Ernakulam Town00.5008.45hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16.05Ernakulam Town00.5008.45hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP16.05Ernakulam Town00.5008.45hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18.00Ernakulam Jn00.5006.50hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20.00Ernakulam Jn04.0508.05hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR20.50Ernakulam Jn04.0507.15hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI20.50Ernakulam Jn03.5507.05hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP20.50Ernakulam Jn04.5008.00hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS23.25Ernakulam Jn08.2008.55hr
from Mangalore Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16649PARASURAM EXP05.05Ernakulam Town13.5508.50hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS07.20Ernakulam Jn16.2009.00hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP14.20Ernakulam Town23.3509.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS17.45Ernakulam Jn02.2008.35hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS18.15Ernakulam Town03.3509.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mangalore Jn and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 34 trains beween Mangalore Jn and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mangalore Jn?
    The first train from Mangalore Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22656) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mangalore Jn?
    The first train from Mangalore Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mangalore Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22634) departs at 18.00 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 419km in 06.50 hrs.