Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Manikul (MIK) to Gamharia (GMH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Manikul
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58143TATA HTE PASS06.30Chandil Jn06.5000.20hr
68018CKP GMO MEMU06.34Chandil Jn07.0000.26hr
58011HWH CKP PAS07.54Sini Jn08.2900.35hr
68023JGM PRR MEMU07.58Chandil Jn08.1500.17hr
68019JGM SZE MEMU08.53Chandil Jn09.1000.17hr
58024BRKA TATA PASS08.59Gamharia09.4100.42hr
58662HTE TATA PASS09.09Gamharia09.5100.42hr
68056TATA ASN MEMU09.33Chandil Jn09.4800.15hr
68024PRR JGM MEMU11.00Gamharia11.3200.32hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU12.25Gamharia12.5700.32hr
58661TATA HTE PASS12.29Chandil Jn12.5000.21hr
58023TATA BRKA PASS15.59Chandil Jn16.2000.21hr
58012CKP HWH PAS18.27Chandil Jn18.5000.23hr
68020SZE JGM MEMU18.29Gamharia19.0000.31hr
58142HTE TATA PASS18.38Gamharia19.1700.39hr
68017GMO CKP MEMU21.08Sini Jn21.3700.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Manikul and Gamharia?
    There are 16 trains beween Manikul and Gamharia.
  2. When does the first train leave from Manikul?
    The first train from Manikul to Gamharia is Tatanagar Jn Hatia PASSENGER (58143) departs at 06.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Manikul?
    The first train from Manikul to Gamharia is Gomoh Jn Chakradharpur MEMU (68017) departs at 21.08 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Gamharia and its timing?
    The fastest train from Manikul to Gamharia is Tatanagar Jn Asansol Jn MEMU (68056) departs at 09.33 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 6km in 00.15 hrs.