Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Manmad Jn (MMR) to Wardha Jn (WR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Manmad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12129AZAD HIND EXP00.35Wardha Jn08.3708.02hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL01.15Wardha Jn09.1908.04hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX02.45Wardha Jn11.1708.32hr
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX03.40Wardha Jn11.3707.57hr
12811HATIA EXPRESS04.30Wardha Jn11.5207.22hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX04.30Wardha Jn11.5207.22hr
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP04.30Wardha Jn11.5207.22hr
21028MUMBAI MAIL06.15Wardha Jn14.4208.27hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP06.15Wardha Jn14.4208.27hr
01204ZARAP AJNI SPL13.13Wardha Jn20.4007.27hr
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP14.25Sevagram06.1115.46hr
18408SNSI PURI EXP15.45Wardha Jn00.0208.17hr
22845PUNE HATIA SUP17.25Wardha Jn00.3207.07hr
12139SEVAGRAM EXP19.50Wardha Jn04.1008.20hr
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX20.35Wardha Jn03.4007.05hr
11401NANDIGRAM EXP21.40Sevagram14.5917.19hr
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS22.15Wardha Jn12.3214.17hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS23.35Wardha Jn07.2507.50hr
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH23.55Wardha Jn08.0408.09hr
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP23.55Wardha Jn08.0408.09hr
12850PA BILASPUR EXP23.55Wardha Jn08.0408.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Manmad Jn and Wardha Jn?
    There are 21 trains beween Manmad Jn and Wardha Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Manmad Jn?
    The first train from Manmad Jn to Wardha Jn is Pune Jn Howrah Jn AZAD HIND EXPRESS (12129) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Manmad Jn?
    The first train from Manmad Jn to Wardha Jn is Pune Jn Bilaspur Jn PA BILASPUR EXPRESS (12850) departs at 23.55 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Wardha Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Manmad Jn to Wardha Jn is Pune Jn Ajni AC EXPRESS (22123) departs at 20.35 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 498km in 07.05 hrs.