Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Manthralayam Road (MALM) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Manthralayam Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP00.05Lokmanyatilak14.3014.25hr
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP00.35Lokmanyatilak16.0015.25hr
06026VLNK PNVL EXP00.50Panvel15.2514.35hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP04.25Lokmanyatilak23.1518.50hr
11302UDYAN EXP04.40C Shivaji Maharaj T20.1515.35hr
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05.20Vasai Road22.2017.00hr
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS05.40C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5015.10hr
06051MAS ADI EXP06.00Vasai Road22.3516.35hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS08.35Lokmanyatilak23.4515.10hr
11028MUMBAI MAIL10.00C Shivaji Maharaj T03.4517.45hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11.00C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4017.40hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP14.00Lokmanyatilak05.4515.45hr
12164CHENNAI EXP15.50Dadar06.0014.10hr
06030VLNK PNVL EXP17.40Panvel11.4518.05hr
09042VLNK BDTS EXP17.40Bandra Terminus10.3016.50hr
19567VIVEK EXP18.35Vasai Road09.0014.25hr
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP21.52Vasai Road12.1014.18hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS22.00C Shivaji Maharaj T13.3515.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Manthralayam Road and Mumbai Central?
    There are 18 trains beween Manthralayam Road and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Manthralayam Road?
    The first train from Manthralayam Road to Mumbai Central is Coimbatore Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKMANYA TT EXPRESS (11014) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Manthralayam Road?
    The first train from Manthralayam Road to Mumbai Central is Chennai Central Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) departs at 22.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Manthralayam Road to Mumbai Central is CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR CHENNAI EXPRESS (12164) departs at 15.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 731km in 14.10 hrs.