Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mathura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13238KOTA PNBE EXP00.45Kanpur Central07.0506.20hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP00.45Kanpur Central07.0506.20hr
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP01.30Kanpur Anwarganj08.2306.53hr
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP01.30Kanpur Central08.2506.55hr
19715JP LJN EXP02.15Kanpur Anwarganj08.3506.20hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP04.20Kanpur Anwarganj11.3507.15hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP04.20Kanpur Anwarganj11.3507.15hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP05.10Kanpur Anwarganj12.1507.05hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP05.45Kanpur Anwarganj12.1506.30hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS10.25Kanpur Anwarganj16.5006.25hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP10.25Kanpur Central18.4508.20hr
12320AGC KOAA EXP18.05Kanpur Central01.0507.00hr
12404JP ALD EXPRESS20.20Kanpur Central02.0005.40hr
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP23.50Kanpur Anwarganj05.4205.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mathura Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj?
    There are 14 trains beween Mathura Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj is KOTA JN PATNA JN EXPRESS (13238) departs at 00.45 and train runs on M F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 23.50 and train runs on M W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kanpur Anwarganj and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj is Jaipur Jn Allahabad Jn EXPRESS (12404) departs at 20.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 312km in 05.40 hrs.