Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mathura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13238KOTA PNBE EXP00.45Lucknow08.4508.00hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP00.45Lucknow08.4508.00hr
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP01.30Lucknow10.1508.45hr
19715JP LJN EXP02.15Lucknow Ne10.2508.10hr
19709KAVI GURU EXP04.20Lucknow13.5509.35hr
19409GORAKHPUR EXP04.20Lucknow13.5509.35hr
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP05.10Lucknow14.2509.15hr
13168AGC KOAA EXP05.45Lucknow14.1508.30hr
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS10.25Lucknow Ne19.0508.40hr
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP16.25Lucknow04.1011.45hr
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP23.50Lucknow Ne07.2007.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mathura Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 11 trains beween Mathura Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Lucknow is KOTA JN PATNA JN EXPRESS (13238) departs at 00.45 and train runs on M F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Lucknow is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 23.50 and train runs on M W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Lucknow is MATHURA JN CHHAPRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22532) departs at 23.50 and train runs on M W F. It covers the distance of 426km in 07.30 hrs.