Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Meerut Cant (MUT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mathura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19019DEHRADUN EXP02.25Meerut Cant08.2005.55hr
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02.25Meerut City Jn08.1505.50hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08.10Meerut City Jn12.5304.43hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS08.10Meerut City Jn12.5304.43hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP08.10Meerut City Jn12.5304.43hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP08.17Meerut City Jn12.2504.08hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS11.50Meerut Cant16.3504.45hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML16.20Meerut Cant21.1104.51hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP17.28Meerut Cant22.3205.04hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17.28Meerut Cant22.3205.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mathura Jn and Meerut Cant?
    There are 10 trains beween Mathura Jn and Meerut Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Meerut Cant is Bandra Terminus Dehradun DEHRADUN EXPRESS (19019) departs at 02.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Meerut Cant is Bilaspur Jn Amritsar Jn CHATTISGARH EXPRESS (18237) departs at 17.28 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Meerut Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Meerut Cant is Bandra Terminus Haridwar Jn HARIDWAR EXPRESS (22917) departs at 08.17 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 203km in 04.08 hrs.