Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) to Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mayiladuturai Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS00.45Chengalpattu Jn05.1804.33hr
06030VLNK PNVL EXP01.15Chengalpattu Jn06.2005.05hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP01.20Chengalpattu Jn08.2807.08hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS01.42Chengalpattu Jn05.5804.16hr
06072VLNK TBM EXP02.20Chengalpattu Jn08.4306.23hr
82644VLNK TBM SUVIDHA02.20Chengalpattu Jn08.4306.23hr
82646VLNK TBM SUVIDHA02.20Chengalpattu Jn08.4306.23hr
06086VLNK TBM EXP02.20Chengalpattu Jn08.4306.23hr
06088VLNK TBM EXP02.20Chengalpattu Jn08.4306.23hr
06090VLNK MAS EXP02.20Chengalpattu Jn08.4306.23hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP05.55Chengalpattu Jn09.5804.03hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS07.15Chengalpattu Jn11.3304.18hr
06026VLNK PNVL EXP11.40Chengalpattu Jn15.4504.05hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS11.50Chengalpattu Jn16.3304.43hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP11.55Chengalpattu Jn17.4805.53hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP13.50Chengalpattu Jn18.1304.23hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS15.40Chengalpattu Jn20.3304.53hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP15.40Chennai Egmore22.0506.25hr
06092VLNK MAS EXP21.25Chengalpattu Jn02.0504.40hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS22.30Chengalpattu Jn02.5304.23hr
16176CHENNAI EXP23.20Chengalpattu Jn03.4304.23hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP23.20Chengalpattu Jn03.4304.23hr
16180MANNAI EXP23.37Chengalpattu Jn04.1804.41hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mayiladuturai Jn and Chengalpattu Jn?
    There are 23 trains beween Mayiladuturai Jn and Chengalpattu Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mayiladuturai Jn?
    The first train from Mayiladuturai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is RAMESWARAM CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRESS (16852) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mayiladuturai Jn?
    The first train from Mayiladuturai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is Mannargudi Chennai Egmore MANNAI EXPRESS (16180) departs at 23.37 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chengalpattu Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mayiladuturai Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is TIRUCHENDUR CHENNAI EGMORE CHENNAI EXPRESS (16106) departs at 05.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 225km in 04.03 hrs.