Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Medchal (MED) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Medchal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
57564NED HYB PAS05.00Hyderabad Decan07.4502.45hr
77602MED SC LOCAL05.35Kacheguda06.5401.19hr
17019JP HYB EXPRESS05.56Hyderabad Decan08.1002.14hr
19713JP SC EXP05.56Secunderabad Jn07.3001.34hr
57486MZL KCG PASS06.55Kacheguda08.4001.45hr
17063AJANTA EXPRESS07.31Secunderabad Jn08.5001.19hr
57689NZB KCG PASS07.31Kacheguda09.2501.54hr
77606MOB SC DEMU09.03Secunderabad Jn10.0000.57hr
57474BDHN MBNR PASS09.16Kacheguda10.5001.34hr
77680MED FM DEMU10.35Kacheguda11.3400.59hr
77608MED SC LOCAL11.35Secunderabad Jn12.3501.00hr
57308MED KCG PASS12.40Kacheguda14.1001.30hr
77610MOB SC DEMU13.30Secunderabad Jn14.4001.10hr
77682MED FM DEMU16.50Kacheguda17.4900.59hr
77614MOB SC DEMU17.09Secunderabad Jn18.1701.08hr
57687NZB KCG PASS17.23Kacheguda18.3001.07hr
77616MED SC LOCAL18.50Secunderabad Jn20.2501.35hr
17640AK KCG EXP19.14Kacheguda20.1501.01hr
17642NRKR KCG EXP19.14Kacheguda20.1501.01hr
77618MOB SC DEMU20.11Secunderabad Jn21.2001.09hr
57562MMR KCG PASS20.49Kacheguda22.4501.56hr
57602NZM KCG PASS21.17Kacheguda23.0001.43hr
02732JP HYB SPL23.42Hyderabad Decan02.0002.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Medchal and Hyderabad Decan?
    There are 23 trains beween Medchal and Hyderabad Decan.
  2. When does the first train leave from Medchal?
    The first train from Medchal to Hyderabad Decan is H Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Decan PASSENGER (57564) departs at 05.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Medchal?
    The first train from Medchal to Hyderabad Decan is Jaipur Jn Hyderabad Decan SPECIAL (02732) departs at 23.42 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hyderabad Decan and its timing?
    The fastest train from Medchal to Hyderabad Decan is Manoharabad Secunderabad Jn DEMU (77606) departs at 09.03 and train runs on M Tu W Th Sa Su. It covers the distance of 30km in 00.57 hrs.