Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Meerut Cant (MUT) to Tapri Jn (TPZ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Meerut Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54541MTC UMB PASS05.22Tapri Jn07.5302.31hr
54539NZM UMB PASS06.37Tapri Jn10.5104.14hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07.17Tapri Jn10.0202.45hr
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07.42Saharanpur11.5004.08hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP08.22Saharanpur12.1003.48hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU13.41Tapri Jn16.0802.27hr
14521DLI UMB EXP14.53Saharanpur17.0502.12hr
64559DLI SRE PASS15.38Tapri Jn18.3903.01hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16.19Saharanpur18.3002.11hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16.37Tapri Jn19.1302.36hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP17.57Saharanpur20.0502.08hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU18.57Tapri Jn21.2602.29hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS19.47Tapri Jn22.0802.21hr
54473DLI SRE PASS20.57Tapri Jn23.3602.39hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21.13Saharanpur23.1502.02hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP22.34Saharanpur00.3502.01hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22.34Saharanpur00.3502.01hr
from Meerut City Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22431ALD UHP EXP01.20Saharanpur03.5702.37hr
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08.05Saharanpur09.5001.45hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP12.27Tapri Jn14.0601.39hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP12.27Tapri Jn14.0601.39hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS12.55Saharanpur14.5001.55hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12.55Saharanpur14.5001.55hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP12.55Saharanpur14.5001.55hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI16.43Tapri Jn18.1201.29hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP22.53Saharanpur01.1002.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Meerut Cant and Tapri Jn?
    There are 26 trains beween Meerut Cant and Tapri Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Meerut Cant?
    The first train from Meerut Cant to Tapri Jn is Allahabad Jn Udhampur EXPRESS (22431) departs at 01.20 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Meerut Cant?
    The first train from Meerut Cant to Tapri Jn is MADURAI JN DEHRADUN DEHRADUN EXPRESS (12687) departs at 22.53 and train runs on Tu F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tapri Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Meerut Cant to Tapri Jn is New Delhi Dehradun JAN SHATABDI (12055) departs at 16.43 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 107km in 01.29 hrs.