Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Meerut City Jn (MTC) to Delhi (DLI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Meerut City Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18238CHHATISGARH EXP02.15Hazrat Nizamuddin04.1502.00hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML05.22Hazrat Nizamuddin07.0501.43hr
54474SRE DLI PASS06.08Delhi09.0002.52hr
64558SRE DLI MEMU06.35Delhi08.5502.20hr
64560SRE DLI PASS07.10Delhi09.3002.20hr
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS07.45Hazrat Nizamuddin09.4502.00hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP08.28Delhi10.5502.27hr
14522UMB DLI EXP09.23Delhi11.3002.07hr
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI09.37Tilak Bridge10.5301.16hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP10.03Hazrat Nizamuddin11.5001.47hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11.29Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2001.51hr
14310UJJAIYANI EXP11.29Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2001.51hr
14318DDN INDB EXP11.29Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2001.51hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP11.29Delhi Cantt14.0702.38hr
64562UMB DLI MEMU12.05Delhi14.5002.45hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP12.12Hazrat Nizamuddin14.1001.58hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP12.12Hazrat Nizamuddin14.1001.58hr
64556MTC ANVT MEMU14.15Anand Vihar Terminal16.1502.00hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS15.10Delhi17.5002.40hr
54304KLK DLI PASS17.35Delhi19.4002.05hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP19.10Hazrat Nizamuddin21.2002.10hr
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19.10Hazrat Nizamuddin21.2002.10hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS19.55Delhi22.0002.05hr
54540UMB NZM PASS21.28Delhi23.5502.27hr
12912HW BL SUP EXP21.44Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1501.31hr
12172HW LTT AC SF21.44Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1501.31hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP21.44Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1501.31hr
from Meerut Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES10.48New Delhi12.5502.07hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Meerut City Jn and Delhi?
    There are 28 trains beween Meerut City Jn and Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Meerut City Jn?
    The first train from Meerut City Jn to Delhi is Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (18238) departs at 02.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Meerut City Jn?
    The first train from Meerut City Jn to Delhi is Haridwar Jn Bandra Terminus SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22918) departs at 21.44 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Meerut City Jn to Delhi is Dehradun New Delhi JAN SHATABDI (12056) departs at 09.37 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 71km in 01.16 hrs.