Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Meerut City Jn (MTC) to Saharanpur (SRE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Meerut City Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22431ALD UHP EXP01.20Saharanpur03.5702.37hr
54541MTC UMB PASS05.15Saharanpur08.4503.30hr
54539NZM UMB PASS06.45Saharanpur11.1504.30hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07.10Tapri Jn09.5802.48hr
14511NAUCHANDI EXP07.35Saharanpur11.5004.15hr
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08.05Saharanpur09.5001.45hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP08.15Saharanpur12.1003.55hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP12.27Tapri Jn14.0601.39hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP12.27Tapri Jn14.0601.39hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS12.55Saharanpur14.5001.55hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS12.55Saharanpur14.5001.55hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP12.55Saharanpur14.5001.55hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU13.36Saharanpur16.4003.04hr
14521DLI UMB EXP14.46Saharanpur17.0502.19hr
64559DLI SRE PASS15.32Saharanpur19.1003.38hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16.12Saharanpur18.3002.18hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS16.30Tapri Jn19.1302.43hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI16.43Tapri Jn18.1201.29hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP17.50Saharanpur20.0502.15hr
64557DLI SRE MEMU18.50Saharanpur21.5003.00hr
54471DLI RKSH PASS19.44Saharanpur22.5003.06hr
54473DLI SRE PASS20.50Saharanpur00.1003.20hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21.06Saharanpur23.1502.09hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP22.27Saharanpur00.3502.08hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP22.27Saharanpur00.3502.08hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP22.51Saharanpur01.1002.19hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP22.53Saharanpur01.1002.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Meerut City Jn and Saharanpur?
    There are 27 trains beween Meerut City Jn and Saharanpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Meerut City Jn?
    The first train from Meerut City Jn to Saharanpur is Allahabad Jn Udhampur EXPRESS (22431) departs at 01.20 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Meerut City Jn?
    The first train from Meerut City Jn to Saharanpur is MADURAI JN DEHRADUN DEHRADUN EXPRESS (12687) departs at 22.53 and train runs on Tu F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Saharanpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Meerut City Jn to Saharanpur is New Delhi Dehradun JAN SHATABDI (12055) departs at 16.43 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 107km in 01.29 hrs.