Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Melmaruvathur (MLMR) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Melmaruvathur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22154SA CHENNAI EXP01.55Chennai Egmore03.4501.50hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP02.10Chennai Egmore04.1002.00hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS02.20Chennai Egmore04.2502.05hr
16176CHENNAI EXP03.10Chennai Egmore05.1502.05hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP03.10Chennai Egmore05.1502.05hr
06098ERS MAS SPL03.35Chennai Egmore05.2001.45hr
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS03.35Chennai Egmore05.4502.10hr
06012SCT MS EXP03.40Chennai Egmore05.3501.55hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP04.25Chennai Egmore06.2502.00hr
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS04.35Chennai Egmore06.3502.00hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS04.50Chennai Egmore06.4501.55hr
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP05.15Chennai Egmore07.0501.50hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP05.35Chennai Egmore07.4002.05hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP05.50Chennai Egmore08.1002.20hr
56860VM TBM PASS06.40Tambaram08.3001.50hr
16116CHENNAI EXP07.25Chennai Egmore09.3002.05hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP09.25Chennai Egmore11.2502.00hr
12606PALLAVAN EXP10.25Chennai Egmore12.1001.45hr
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMU15.30Chennai Beach Jn17.5002.20hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS16.00Chennai Egmore17.5001.50hr
56042PDY TPTY PASS16.10Chengalpattu Jn17.3001.20hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP17.10Chengalpattu Jn17.4800.38hr
56038PDY MS FAST PASS17.40Chennai Egmore20.1002.30hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP18.05Chengalpattu Jn18.4000.35hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP18.45Chennai Egmore20.4502.00hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP18.45Chennai Egmore20.4502.00hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS20.15Chennai Egmore22.0501.50hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP20.15Chennai Egmore22.0501.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Central?
    There are 28 trains beween Melmaruvathur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Melmaruvathur?
    The first train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai Central is SA CHENNAI EXP (22154) departs at 01.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Melmaruvathur?
    The first train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai Central is Kanniyakumari Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12666) departs at 20.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai Central is Nagarcoil Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI EXPRESS (16352) departs at 18.05 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 35km in 00.35 hrs.