Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mirzapur (MZP) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mirzapur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13202LTT RJPB EXP02.05Danapur08.4606.41hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP02.40Danapur09.0506.25hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS04.40Danapur09.1304.33hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP04.40Danapur09.3804.58hr
12402MAGADH EXPRESS06.18Danapur10.4904.31hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL06.32Danapur11.1804.46hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP06.32Danapur11.0804.36hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP07.10Danapur11.3904.29hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES07.10Danapur11.4704.37hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES07.10Danapur11.3904.29hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX07.50Danapur12.0804.18hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS09.25Patna Jn14.4005.15hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09.45Patna Jn14.3004.45hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP10.20Patna Jn15.2005.00hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP10.25Patna Jn15.3505.10hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP17.25Hajipur Jn04.0510.40hr
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP18.00Danapur22.4104.41hr
22488ANVT RDP LINK18.17Patna Jn23.2505.08hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP19.35Danapur23.4004.05hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP23.35Danapur06.1806.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mirzapur and Danapur?
    There are 20 trains beween Mirzapur and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mirzapur?
    The first train from Mirzapur to Danapur is LOKMANYATILAK RAJENDRANAGAR T EXPRESS (13202) departs at 02.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mirzapur?
    The first train from Mirzapur to Danapur is SHRI GANGANAGAR HOWRAH JN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS (13008) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mirzapur to Danapur is Delhi Alipur Duar Jn MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15484) departs at 19.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 265km in 04.05 hrs.