Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Modinagar (MDNR) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Modinagar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18238CHHATISGARH EXP02.32Hazrat Nizamuddin04.1501.43hr
54474SRE DLI PASS06.34Delhi09.0002.26hr
64558SRE DLI MEMU06.58Delhi08.5501.57hr
54412MUT RE PASS07.21New Delhi09.1001.49hr
64560SRE DLI PASS07.35Delhi09.3001.55hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP08.57Delhi10.5501.58hr
14522UMB DLI EXP09.40Delhi11.3001.50hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES11.20New Delhi12.5501.35hr
14318DDN INDB EXP11.46Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2001.34hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP11.46New Delhi13.1001.24hr
64562UMB DLI MEMU12.33Delhi14.5002.17hr
64556MTC ANVT MEMU14.43Anand Vihar Terminal16.1501.32hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS15.36Delhi17.5002.14hr
54304KLK DLI PASS18.00Delhi19.4001.40hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP19.27Hazrat Nizamuddin21.2001.53hr
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19.27Hazrat Nizamuddin21.2001.53hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS20.12Delhi22.0001.48hr
54540UMB NZM PASS22.09Hazrat Nizamuddin01.0002.51hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Modinagar and Hazrat Nizamuddin?
    There are 18 trains beween Modinagar and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
  2. When does the first train leave from Modinagar?
    The first train from Modinagar to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (18238) departs at 02.32 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Modinagar?
    The first train from Modinagar to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Ambala Cant Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin PASSENGER (54540) departs at 22.09 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hazrat Nizamuddin and its timing?
    The fastest train from Modinagar to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Dehradun Okha UTTARANCHAL EXPRESS (19566) departs at 11.46 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 50km in 01.24 hrs.