Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Modinagar (MDNR) to Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Modinagar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18238CHHATISGARH EXP02.32Sahibabad03.2600.54hr
54474SRE DLI PASS06.34Naya Ghaziabad07.0600.32hr
64558SRE DLI MEMU06.58Naya Ghaziabad07.2500.27hr
54412MUT RE PASS07.21Naya Ghaziabad07.5300.32hr
64560SRE DLI PASS07.35Naya Ghaziabad08.0700.32hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP08.46Naya Ghaziabad09.1100.25hr
64562UMB DLI MEMU12.33Naya Ghaziabad13.0500.32hr
64556MTC ANVT MEMU14.43Naya Ghaziabad15.1900.36hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS15.36Naya Ghaziabad16.0900.33hr
54304KLK DLI PASS18.00Naya Ghaziabad18.3300.33hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP19.27Naya Ghaziabad19.5000.23hr
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES19.27Naya Ghaziabad19.5000.23hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS20.12Naya Ghaziabad20.3100.19hr
54540UMB NZM PASS22.09Sahibabad23.2101.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Modinagar and Naya Ghaziabad?
    There are 14 trains beween Modinagar and Naya Ghaziabad.
  2. When does the first train leave from Modinagar?
    The first train from Modinagar to Naya Ghaziabad is Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (18238) departs at 02.32 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Modinagar?
    The first train from Modinagar to Naya Ghaziabad is Ambala Cant Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin PASSENGER (54540) departs at 22.09 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Naya Ghaziabad and its timing?
    The fastest train from Modinagar to Naya Ghaziabad is Haridwar Jn Ahmedabad Jn YOGA EXPRESS (19032) departs at 20.12 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 22km in 00.19 hrs.