Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mokameh Jn (MKA) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mokameh Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.03Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.3205.29hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP00.09Varanasi Jn08.2508.16hr
03561ASN MGS SPECIAL00.22Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.3007.08hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL02.04Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.0706.03hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP02.14Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5906.45hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02.14Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.0206.48hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS02.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.1905.49hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS03.01Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0207.01hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS03.01Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.0207.01hr
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07.22Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.3706.15hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS07.47Dd Upadhyaya Jn13.4405.57hr
15646GHY LTT EXP10.46Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3706.51hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11.19Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.3405.15hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP11.32Varanasi Jn21.4010.08hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP11.32Varanasi Jn21.4010.08hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS11.57Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3705.40hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS11.57Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3705.40hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP12.31Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.4905.18hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS14.31Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.3405.03hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP14.31Dd Upadhyaya Jn19.2904.58hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP14.56Dd Upadhyaya Jn20.2305.27hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.17Dd Upadhyaya Jn22.4705.30hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP18.44Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2207.38hr
07092RXL SC SPL18.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.2005.25hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS18.58Dd Upadhyaya Jn23.3904.41hr
12327UPASANA EXPRESS19.30Varanasi Jn01.3506.05hr
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS19.30Varanasi Jn01.3506.05hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP20.51Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4304.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mokameh Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 28 trains beween Mokameh Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mokameh Jn?
    The first train from Mokameh Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mokameh Jn?
    The first train from Mokameh Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 20.51 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mokameh Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) departs at 18.58 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 301km in 04.41 hrs.