Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Moradabad (MB) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Moradabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13010DOON EXPRESS02.03Howrah Jn07.0028.57hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS02.50Howrah Jn03.2024.30hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP02.50Howrah Jn03.2024.30hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS04.23Howrah Jn15.5035.27hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL04.55Howrah Jn07.3026.35hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS10.18Howrah Jn11.3025.12hr
13152KOLKATA EXP10.35Kolkata15.4529.10hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP14.55Kolkata15.1524.20hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP14.55Kolkata11.3520.40hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP14.55Kolkata15.1524.20hr
22318HUMSAFAR SF18.15Sealdah18.0523.50hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP18.15Howrah Jn16.5522.40hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP21.10Sealdah10.5537.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Moradabad and Howrah Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Moradabad and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Moradabad?
    The first train from Moradabad to Howrah Jn is Dehradun Howrah Jn DOON EXPRESS (13010) departs at 02.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Moradabad?
    The first train from Moradabad to Howrah Jn is ANVT SDAH EXP (13120) departs at 21.10 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Moradabad to Howrah Jn is AMRITSAR JN KOLKATA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12358) departs at 14.55 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 1289km in 20.40 hrs.