Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Dd Upadhyaya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12149PUNE PPTA EXP00.37Danapur03.2802.51hr
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS00.47Patliputra04.4503.58hr
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS00.57Patna Jn04.4503.48hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS01.07Patna Jn04.3003.23hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01.07Patna Jn04.3003.23hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP01.13Patna Jn06.3505.22hr
12424DBRT RAJDHANI01.33Patliputra04.2002.47hr
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI01.53Patna Jn04.3002.37hr
12310RJPB RAJDHANI02.13Patna Jn05.0002.47hr
12570JYG GARIB RATH02.30Patna Jn05.3503.05hr
22406ANVT BGP G RATH02.30Patna Jn05.3503.05hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP02.33Patna Jn05.5003.17hr
12316ANANYA EXPRESS02.53Patna Jn05.5002.57hr
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP03.18Patna Jn06.2003.02hr
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS03.23Patna Jn07.5004.27hr
05282SC BJU EXM SPL03.30Patna Jn08.0504.35hr
05288SC BJU EXAM SPL03.30Patna Jn08.0504.35hr
12394SAMPOORN K EXP03.38Patna Jn06.5003.12hr
13202LTT RJPB EXP04.08Patna Jn09.2005.12hr
12304POORVA EXPRESS04.28Patna Jn07.3003.02hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ04.43Patliputra07.5503.12hr
63264DDU PNBE MEMU05.10Patna Jn14.5009.40hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP05.18Danapur09.0503.47hr
03272SC DNR EXAM SPL05.30Danapur10.0004.30hr
03256SC DNR EXAM SPECIAL05.30Danapur10.0004.30hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP05.48Patna Jn09.5004.02hr
07091SC RXL SPL05.50Patna Jn09.5004.00hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP06.18Patliputra10.0003.42hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS06.23Patna Jn09.3003.07hr
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM07.13Patna Jn10.1002.57hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES07.13Patna Jn10.0002.47hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS07.13Patna Jn10.0002.47hr
63234DDU PNBE PASS07.40Patna Jn17.0509.25hr
12402MAGADH EXPRESS07.53Patna Jn11.2503.32hr
03562MGS ASN SPECIAL08.15Patna Jn11.4003.25hr
12741VSG PATNA EXP08.23Patna Jn12.1003.47hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL08.23Hajipur Jn12.2504.02hr
01711JABALPUR NJP SPL08.23Hajipur Jn12.2504.02hr
13424AII BGP EXP08.23Patna Jn11.5003.27hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP08.23Patliputra11.3503.12hr
12336BHAGALPUR EXP09.08Patna Jn12.2003.12hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES09.08Patna Jn12.3003.22hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES09.08Patna Jn12.2003.12hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP09.28Patna Jn12.5003.22hr
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX09.43Patna Jn12.5003.07hr
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11.08Patna Jn14.4003.32hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL11.48Patna Jn14.3002.42hr
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS11.58Patna Jn14.4002.42hr
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI11.58Patliputra14.4502.47hr
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP11.58Patliputra14.4502.47hr
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP11.58Patliputra14.4502.47hr
12546KARMABHUMI EXP12.23Patna Jn15.3503.12hr
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS12.25Patna Jn15.3503.10hr
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP12.28Patna Jn15.3503.07hr
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP12.33Patna Jn15.2002.47hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS14.23Patna Jn17.2002.57hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP14.23Patna Jn17.2002.57hr
63228DDU PNBE MEMU15.35Patna Jn23.3007.55hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL18.13Patna Jn21.3003.17hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP18.23Patliputra21.4503.22hr
22913PNBE HUMSAFAR18.48Patna Jn22.1503.27hr
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS19.08Patna Jn22.2503.17hr
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS19.38Patna Jn22.4503.07hr
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP19.58Patliputra23.0003.02hr
22488ANVT RDP LINK20.05Patna Jn23.2503.20hr
15484MAHANANDA EXP21.13Patna Jn00.2003.07hr
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXP21.30Patna Jn03.0005.30hr
05550INDB DBG EXAM SPL21.40Patna Jn01.5004.10hr
05524INDB DBG EXAM SPL21.40Patna Jn01.5004.10hr
12274HWH DURONTO EXP22.00Patna Jn00.5002.50hr
17610PAU PNBE EXP22.17Patna Jn02.3004.13hr
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST22.17Patna Jn02.0503.48hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23.42Patna Jn02.4002.58hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN02.00Hajipur Jn08.0006.00hr
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP02.55Danapur07.3004.35hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP06.25Hajipur Jn15.2809.03hr
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS08.15Danapur13.3505.20hr
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP08.35Hajipur Jn14.0505.30hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09.15Hajipur Jn16.1507.00hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09.15Hajipur Jn16.1507.00hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP10.40Hajipur Jn16.3005.50hr
19305INDB GHY EXP11.45Hajipur Jn17.1005.25hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP14.05Hajipur Jn20.5006.45hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS14.35Danapur18.5504.20hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST14.50Patliputra19.1504.25hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP15.50Hajipur Jn22.0506.15hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15.50Hajipur Jn22.0506.15hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP19.35Hajipur Jn04.0508.30hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP20.00Hajipur Jn02.2506.25hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20.00Hajipur Jn02.2506.25hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS22.45Hajipur Jn04.5206.07hr
from Manduadih
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI06.20Patna Jn11.0004.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn?
    There are 96 trains beween Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Patna Jn is Pune Jn Danapur PPTA EXPRESS (12149) departs at 00.37 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Patna Jn is Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15623) departs at 23.42 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Patna Jn is New Delhi Howrah Jn KOLKATA RAJDHANI (12306) departs at 01.53 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 212km in 02.37 hrs.