Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15267JANSADHARAN EXP03.45Lokmanyatilak06.0026.15hr
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS08.00Lokmanyatilak12.0528.05hr
12168BSB LTT SUP EXP10.25Lokmanyatilak12.2526.00hr
11094MAHANAGARI EXP11.20Thane13.1725.57hr
15018GKP LTT EXP11.20Thane17.2730.07hr
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES15.50Thane22.1030.20hr
11082GKP LTT EXP18.40Lokmanyatilak23.0028.20hr
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP20.20Thane20.4724.27hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS23.25Thane02.5227.27hr
from Dd Upadhyaya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR03.04Bandra Terminus07.3528.31hr
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP03.07Bandra Terminus07.3528.28hr
13201RJPB LTT EXP04.19Thane10.4730.28hr
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP05.29Lokmanyatilak07.3026.01hr
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS05.29C Shivaji Maharaj T06.1524.46hr
12545KARMABHUMI EXP05.29Lokmanyatilak06.0024.31hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL08.30C Shivaji Maharaj T11.2526.55hr
12142PPTA LTT EXP14.47Lokmanyatilak15.1524.28hr
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN16.12C Shivaji Maharaj T16.0523.53hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP17.04Thane16.4223.38hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS17.52Thane19.2225.30hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES17.52Panvel21.5027.58hr
15646GHY LTT EXP17.52Thane19.2225.30hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS17.52Thane19.2225.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mughal Sarai Jn and Thane?
    There are 23 trains beween Mughal Sarai Jn and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Thane is BDTS HUMSAFAR (22914) departs at 03.04 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mughal Sarai Jn?
    The first train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Thane is Darbhanga Jn Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (11062) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mughal Sarai Jn to Thane is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak AC EXPRESS (12520) departs at 17.04 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1465km in 23.38 hrs.