Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mukerian (MEX) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mukerian
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14036DHAULADHAR EXP00.03Jalandhar Cant01.3001.27hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS00.29Jalandhar Cant01.4501.16hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS02.13Jalandhar Cant03.4501.32hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02.13Jalandhar Cant03.4501.32hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS02.13Jalandhar Cant03.4501.32hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP02.13Jalandhar Cant03.4501.32hr
74902PTK JUC DMU06.32Jalandhar City08.3502.03hr
54622PTK JUC PASS09.30Jalandhar City11.4502.15hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS11.20Jalandhar Cant12.3801.18hr
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS11.42Jalandhar City13.2001.38hr
74904PTK JUC DMU18.25Jalandhar City20.3502.10hr
14034JAMMU MAIL19.50Jalandhar Cant22.1002.20hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP21.14Jalandhar Cant22.5701.43hr
13152KOLKATA EXP22.49Jalandhar Cant00.1001.21hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP23.47Jalandhar Cant01.1001.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mukerian and Jalandhar City?
    There are 15 trains beween Mukerian and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mukerian?
    The first train from Mukerian to Jalandhar City is Pathankot Jn Delhi DHAULADHAR EXPRESS (14036) departs at 00.03 and train runs on W F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mukerian?
    The first train from Mukerian to Jalandhar City is Jammu Tawi Delhi SHALIMAR EXPRESS (14646) departs at 23.47 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mukerian to Jalandhar City is JAMMU TAWI PUNE JN JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) departs at 00.29 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 74km in 01.16 hrs.