Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Surendranagar (SUNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bandra Terminus
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP11.45Surendranagar Gate22.0210.17hr
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP12.45Surendranagar23.0010.15hr
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP15.25Joravarnagar02.2511.00hr
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP15.25Surendranagar Gate02.5311.28hr
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP15.25Joravarnagar02.2511.00hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP17.10Surendranagar04.3311.23hr
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP21.30Joravarnagar07.3710.07hr
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP23.55Surendranagar10.2410.29hr
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS06.20Surendranagar16.2910.09hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS06.20Surendranagar16.3010.10hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS06.20Surendranagar Gate16.4010.20hr
19201SC PBR EXP06.20Surendranagar16.2910.09hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS23.10Joravarnagar10.1211.02hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP23.50Surendranagar10.1010.20hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19261PORBANDAR EXP14.55Surendranagar03.2012.25hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP14.55Surendranagar03.2012.25hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP18.15Surendranagar06.3512.20hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21.25Surendranagar09.4112.16hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS21.25Surendranagar09.4112.16hr
from Mumbai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08.20Surendranagar22.4514.25hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21.35Surendranagar08.0410.29hr
12267RJT DURONTO EXP23.25Surendranagar08.2408.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Surendranagar?
    There are 22 trains beween Mumbai Central and Surendranagar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Surendranagar is Coimbatore Jn Rajkot Jn RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) departs at 06.20 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Surendranagar is Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Jn GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS (22951) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Surendranagar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Surendranagar is Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Jn DURONTO EXPRESS (12267) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 622km in 08.59 hrs.