Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Thivim (THVM) Trains

SeatsLive
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS07.10Thivim19.0111.51hr
10111KONKAN KANYA EX23.05Thivim10.1111.06hr
from Dadar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12051JAN SHATABDI EX05.25Thivim15.0209.37hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP20.40Thivim07.2010.40hr
from Panvel
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL04.00Thivim12.5208.52hr
22414NZM MAO RAJ04.30Thivim13.2008.50hr
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP05.00Thivim14.4009.40hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP05.00Thivim13.4408.44hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.30Thivim19.1009.40hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP13.15Thivim23.0609.51hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP18.00Thivim03.4009.40hr
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES21.55Thivim07.2009.25hr
from Vasai Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES20.40Thivim08.0811.28hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP20.40Thivim08.0811.28hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP20.40Thivim08.0811.28hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP21.45Pernem08.5211.07hr
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR05.33Thivim16.0010.27hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP11.40Thivim22.2010.40hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16.55Pernem02.5009.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Thivim?
    There are 19 trains beween Mumbai Central and Thivim.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Thivim is Jabalpur Coimbatore Jn SUP SPECIAL (02198) departs at 04.00 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Thivim is Mumbai Cst Madgaon KONKAN KANYA EXPREES (10111) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thivim and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Thivim is Ajmer Jn Ernakulam Jn MARU SAGAR EXPRESS (12978) departs at 05.00 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 632km in 08.44 hrs.