Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mumbai Central (BCT) to Wardha Jn (WR) Trains

SeatsLive
from C Shivaji Maharaj T
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01011CSMT NGP SPL00.20Wardha Jn13.2013.00hr
12859GITANJALI EXP06.00Wardha Jn17.1911.19hr
01123CSMT SRC SUP SPL11.05Wardha Jn00.0212.57hr
12139SEVAGRAM EXP15.00Wardha Jn04.1513.15hr
11401NANDIGRAM EXP16.35Sevagram14.5922.24hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS19.05Wardha Jn07.2512.20hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL20.35Wardha Jn09.1912.44hr
02031CSMT NGP SUP SPL23.55Wardha Jn11.5211.57hr
from Lokmanyatilak
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12811HATIA EXPRESS00.15Wardha Jn11.5211.37hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX00.15Wardha Jn11.5311.38hr
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP00.15Wardha Jn11.5211.37hr
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS11.30Wardha Jn00.0212.32hr
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS16.40Wardha Jn12.3219.52hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX22.00Wardha Jn11.1713.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mumbai Central and Wardha Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Mumbai Central and Wardha Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Wardha Jn is Lokmanyatilak Hatia HATIA EXPRESS (12811) departs at 00.15 and train runs on M Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mumbai Central?
    The first train from Mumbai Central to Wardha Jn is CSMT NGP SUP SPL (02031) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Wardha Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mumbai Central to Wardha Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 06.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 758km in 11.19 hrs.