Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Murdeshwar (MRDW) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Murdeshwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP02.42Mangalore Jn06.0503.23hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP05.46Mangalore Central10.2504.39hr
70105MAO MAQ DMU08.01Mangalore Jn11.4303.42hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP12.24Mangalore Jn15.5503.31hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP12.24Mangalore Jn15.5503.31hr
16514BENGALURU EXP16.30Mangalore Jn21.0804.38hr
16524BANGALORE EXP16.30Mangalore Jn21.0804.38hr
56641MAO MAQ PASS17.16Mangalore Jn21.2404.08hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS19.58Mangalore Jn23.1503.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Murdeshwar and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Murdeshwar and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Murdeshwar?
    The first train from Murdeshwar to Mangalore Jn is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 02.42 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Murdeshwar?
    The first train from Murdeshwar to Mangalore Jn is Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs at 19.58 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Murdeshwar to Mangalore Jn is Pune Jn Ernakulam Jn POORNA EXPRESS (11097) departs at 19.58 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 216km in 03.17 hrs.