Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Murtajapur (MZR) to Amravati (AMI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Murtajapur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12139SEVAGRAM EXP01.37Badnera Jn02.3500.58hr
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS04.50Badnera Jn05.5001.00hr
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS06.20Amravati08.0501.45hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL06.40Badnera Jn07.4001.00hr
12405GONDWANA EXPRES08.05Badnera Jn08.4000.35hr
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP08.10Badnera Jn09.0500.55hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX08.25Badnera Jn09.4001.15hr
19714SC JP EXP08.40Badnera Jn09.1700.37hr
51183BSL NRKR PASS09.59Badnera Jn12.0002.01hr
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS10.00Badnera Jn10.5000.50hr
21028MUMBAI MAIL11.50Badnera Jn13.0001.10hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP11.50Badnera Jn13.0001.10hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS13.40Badnera Jn14.5001.10hr
11405PUNE AMI EXP14.00Amravati15.0001.00hr
51197BSL WR PASS18.03Badnera Jn19.3001.27hr
17641KCG NRKR EXP19.10Badnera Jn19.5200.42hr
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP20.15Badnera Jn21.0500.50hr
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP20.50Amravati22.3001.40hr
51285BSL NGP PASS22.56Badnera Jn01.1502.19hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Murtajapur and Amravati?
    There are 19 trains beween Murtajapur and Amravati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Murtajapur?
    The first train from Murtajapur to Amravati is Mumbai Cst Nagpur SEVAGRAM EXPRESS (12139) departs at 01.37 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Murtajapur?
    The first train from Murtajapur to Amravati is Bhusaval Jn Nagpur PASSENGER (51285) departs at 22.56 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Amravati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Murtajapur to Amravati is Bhusaval Jn Hazrat Nizamuddin GONDWANA EXPRESS (12405) departs at 08.05 and train runs on Tu Su. It covers the distance of 41km in 00.35 hrs.