Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Muzaffarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.35Jalandhar City10.3028.55hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP07.00Jalandhar Cant07.5024.50hr
15097AMARNATH EXP07.00Jalandhar Cant08.4025.40hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS07.00Jalandhar Cant08.4025.40hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN07.25Jalandhar City11.5528.30hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP11.50Jalandhar Cant21.4633.56hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS11.50Jalandhar Cant21.4633.56hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP16.15Jalandhar City16.1023.55hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.00Jalandhar City19.2524.25hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP20.20Jalandhar Cant23.5427.34hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP21.20Jalandhar City01.2028.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 11 trains beween Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Katihar Jn Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (15707) departs at 05.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN EXP (14603) departs at 21.20 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Jalandhar Cant is New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Jn KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12407) departs at 16.15 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1302km in 23.55 hrs.