Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Muzaffarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP00.40Lucknow Ne11.3010.50hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP04.00Lucknow18.2014.20hr
14015SADBHAVANA EXP04.00Lucknow18.2014.20hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP04.00Lucknow18.2014.20hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS05.35Lucknow17.4012.05hr
19040AVADH EXPRESS06.00Lucknow Ne20.2014.20hr
15097AMARNATH EXP07.00Lucknow19.3512.35hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS07.00Lucknow19.3512.35hr
19166SABARMATI EXP07.00Lucknow23.0016.00hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP07.25Lucknow21.2013.55hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS10.05Lucknow Ne00.1514.10hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI10.30Lucknow21.0010.30hr
12553VAISHALI EXP11.15Lucknow21.5510.40hr
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP11.35Lucknow23.3512.00hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP11.50Lucknow00.4512.55hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS11.50Lucknow00.4512.55hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS13.00Lucknow02.2513.25hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR13.00Lucknow04.0015.00hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU13.00Lucknow02.2513.25hr
15001MFP DDN EXP14.00Lucknow02.5312.53hr
19270PBR EXPRESS15.15Lucknow04.3013.15hr
12211ANVT GARIB RATH15.15Lucknow04.3013.15hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS16.15Lucknow03.1010.55hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS16.15Lucknow03.1010.55hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP16.45Lucknow05.2512.40hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.00Lucknow06.0011.00hr
19054MFP ST EXPRESS19.40Lucknow10.0014.20hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP19.40Lucknow06.0010.20hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP19.40Lucknow06.0010.20hr
15269JANSADHARAN EXP21.20Lucknow10.0012.40hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL21.35Lucknow11.4514.10hr
15203BJU LJN EXP22.35Lucknow Ne13.0014.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 32 trains beween Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Lucknow is BARAUNI JN ERNAKULAM JN RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS (12521) departs at 00.40 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Muzaffarpur Jn?
    The first train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Lucknow is Barauni Jn Lucknow Ne EXPRESS (15203) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Muzaffarpur Jn to Lucknow is Dibrugarh New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12235) departs at 19.40 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 602km in 10.20 hrs.