Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nadiad Jn (ND) to Jamnagar (JAM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nadiad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19217SAU JANATA EXP00.56Jamnagar08.5007.54hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP03.05Hapa10.2007.15hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL04.13Jamnagar11.4107.28hr
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS07.15Hapa14.5007.35hr
19576NDT OKHA EXP09.36Jamnagar17.0307.27hr
19201SC PBR EXP12.48Jamnagar20.5608.08hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP13.19Jamnagar21.0007.41hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP13.19Hapa21.0007.41hr
19567VIVEK EXP15.02Jamnagar22.2907.27hr
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY16.27Jamnagar23.4007.13hr
22961HAPA INTERCITY16.27Hapa23.1506.48hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16.43Jamnagar00.1707.34hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP18.14Jamnagar02.1207.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nadiad Jn and Jamnagar?
    There are 13 trains beween Nadiad Jn and Jamnagar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Jamnagar is Bandra Terminus Jamnagar SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS (19217) departs at 00.56 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Jamnagar is SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) departs at 18.14 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jamnagar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nadiad Jn to Jamnagar is Surat Hapa INTERCITY (22961) departs at 16.27 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 369km in 06.48 hrs.