Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nadiad Jn (ND) to Surendranagar (SUNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nadiad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19217SAU JANATA EXP00.56Surendranagar04.3303.37hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP03.03Surendranagar06.3303.30hr
12942PARASNATH EXP03.44Joravarnagar07.5304.09hr
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP03.57Joravarnagar07.3703.40hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL04.20Surendranagar08.0103.41hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06.09Joravarnagar10.1204.03hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP06.39Surendranagar10.1003.31hr
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP06.51Surendranagar10.3803.47hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP06.51Surendranagar10.3803.47hr
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS07.15Surendranagar11.0003.45hr
19576NDT OKHA EXP09.36Surendranagar13.2003.44hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12.48Surendranagar16.2903.41hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS12.48Surendranagar16.3003.42hr
19201SC PBR EXP12.48Surendranagar16.2903.41hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP13.19Surendranagar16.4703.28hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP13.19Surendranagar16.4703.28hr
22961HAPA INTERCITY16.27Surendranagar19.5903.32hr
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY16.27Surendranagar19.5903.32hr
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP16.43Surendranagar20.2403.41hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16.43Surendranagar20.2403.41hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP18.14Surendranagar22.4504.31hr
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP23.07Joravarnagar02.2503.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nadiad Jn and Surendranagar?
    There are 22 trains beween Nadiad Jn and Surendranagar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Surendranagar is Bandra Terminus Jamnagar SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS (19217) departs at 00.56 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nadiad Jn?
    The first train from Nadiad Jn to Surendranagar is Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22963) departs at 23.07 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Surendranagar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nadiad Jn to Surendranagar is Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22963) departs at 23.07 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 179km in 03.18 hrs.