Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Najibabad Jn (NBD) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Najibabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS01.12Lucknow08.5507.43hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP02.10Lucknow10.0007.50hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS02.30Lucknow11.4509.15hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL02.49Lucknow10.3507.46hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP03.59Lucknow12.1508.16hr
13152KOLKATA EXP08.00Lucknow17.0509.05hr
54252SRE LKO PASS12.00Lucknow04.0516.05hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP12.59Lucknow20.0507.06hr
14116HW ALD EXP17.45Lucknow01.1507.30hr
15002DDN MFP EXP18.30Lucknow01.5507.25hr
15006DDN GKP EXP18.30Lucknow01.5507.25hr
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS22.15Lucknow07.5009.35hr
13010DOON EXPRESS23.45Lucknow08.3508.50hr
from Muazzampur Narain Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS21.45Lucknow Ne09.1011.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Najibabad Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 14 trains beween Najibabad Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Najibabad Jn?
    The first train from Najibabad Jn to Lucknow is CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW EXPRESS (12232) departs at 01.12 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Najibabad Jn?
    The first train from Najibabad Jn to Lucknow is Dehradun Howrah Jn DOON EXPRESS (13010) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Najibabad Jn to Lucknow is Amritsar Jn Kolkata AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS (12318) departs at 12.59 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 424km in 07.06 hrs.