Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Delhi (NDLS) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01707JBP ATARI SPL00.50Ambala Cant Jn04.0003.10hr
19307CHANDIGARH EXP01.40Ambala Cant Jn05.5004.10hr
54539NZM UMB PASS03.30Ambala Cant Jn14.1510.45hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04.30Ambala City09.5205.22hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS04.50Ambala Cant Jn07.5503.05hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP04.50Ambala Cant Jn07.5503.05hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP04.50Ambala Cant Jn07.5503.05hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP04.50Ambala Cant Jn07.5503.05hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS05.20Ambala Cant Jn08.5503.35hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB06.40Ambala Cant Jn10.1003.30hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI07.20Ambala Cant Jn09.5502.35hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI07.20Ambala Cant Jn09.5502.35hr
12011KALKA SHTBDI07.40Ambala Cant Jn10.2802.48hr
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP07.50Ambala Cant Jn10.5003.00hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS07.50Ambala Cant Jn11.1703.27hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS11.05Ambala City15.0704.02hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS11.05Ambala Cant Jn14.4003.35hr
22925UMB KLK LINK EXP11.05Ambala Cant Jn14.4003.35hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP12.30Ambala Cant Jn15.4503.15hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP13.10Ambala Cant Jn16.0002.50hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI13.10Ambala Cant Jn16.0002.50hr
22457NED UHL SF EXP13.15Ambala Cant Jn16.2503.10hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS13.40Ambala City17.3203.52hr
22125NGP ASR AC EXP13.55Ambala Cant Jn16.4902.54hr
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP13.55Ambala Cant Jn17.3503.40hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP14.10Ambala Cant Jn16.4902.39hr
12057UHL JANSHATABDI14.35Ambala Cant Jn17.5503.20hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES14.45Ambala City20.3005.45hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP15.00Ambala Cant Jn18.3003.30hr
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI16.30Ambala Cant Jn18.5002.20hr
12005KALKA SHTBDI17.15Ambala Cant Jn19.5502.40hr
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP17.30Ambala Cant Jn20.1802.48hr
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP18.25Ambala Cant Jn22.2003.55hr
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDI19.15Ambala Cant Jn21.5802.43hr
12445UTTAR S KRANTI20.50Ambala Cant Jn23.5003.00hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS21.15Ambala City01.5604.41hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS23.20Ambala Cant Jn03.2704.07hr
from Delhi Safdarjng
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF09.40Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.20hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP09.40Ambala Cant Jn13.0003.20hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP14.20Ambala Cant Jn18.3004.10hr
from Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS03.25Ambala Cant Jn06.5003.25hr
14217UNCHAHAR EXP04.25Ambala Cant Jn08.3704.12hr
22429DLI PTK SF EXP08.25Ambala Cant Jn11.1502.50hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10.50Ambala City15.4704.57hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10.50Ambala City15.4704.57hr
64561DLI UMB MEMU11.25Ambala Cant Jn19.2007.55hr
12379JALIANWALA B EXP12.25Ambala Cant Jn15.1502.50hr
14521DLI UMB EXP13.10Ambala Cant Jn18.4505.35hr
14731DLI FKA EXP14.20Ambala City18.3604.16hr
54303DLI KLK PASS15.20Ambala Cant Jn21.2506.05hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP16.10Ambala City21.5605.46hr
14033JAMMU MAIL20.10Ambala Cant Jn00.1504.05hr
14011DLI HSX EXP21.00Ambala Cant Jn00.3503.35hr
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21.30Ambala Cant Jn02.1004.40hr
18101TATA JAT EXP21.50Ambala City02.5805.08hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS22.00Ambala City02.5804.58hr
12413AII JAT EXPRESS22.30Ambala Cant Jn01.2502.55hr
14553HIMACHAL EXP22.50Ambala City03.1204.22hr
from Hazrat Nizamuddin
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP11.25Ambala Cant Jn16.3005.05hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML19.00Ambala Cant Jn00.4505.45hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP20.35Ambala City02.4106.06hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20.35Ambala City02.4106.06hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP21.10Ambala Cant Jn02.5805.48hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP21.10Ambala Cant Jn03.3006.20hr
from Delhi S Rohilla
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14095HIMALYAN QUEEN05.35Ambala Cant Jn09.4504.10hr
22401DEE UHP AC SUP22.15Ambala Cant Jn01.0502.50hr
from Delhi Cantt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22451CDG SUP FAST11.54Ambala Cant Jn15.1503.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Delhi and Ambala City?
    There are 67 trains beween New Delhi and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Ambala City is JABALPUR ATARI JN ATARI SPECIAL (01707) departs at 00.50 and train runs on W Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Ambala City is KOTA JN UDHAMPUR EXPRESS (19805) departs at 23.20 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Delhi to Ambala City is New Delhi Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR SHATABDI (12013) departs at 16.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 199km in 02.20 hrs.