Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Delhi (NDLS) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD06.10Lucknow Ne12.4006.30hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI09.25Lucknow17.2508.00hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN09.25Lucknow17.2508.00hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI09.25Lucknow17.2508.00hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN09.25Lucknow17.2508.00hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH11.05Lucknow18.4207.37hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS11.30Lucknow21.0509.35hr
12420GOMTI EXPRESS12.25Lucknow21.2509.00hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP13.10Lucknow21.1508.05hr
12566BIHAR S KRANTI14.15Lucknow21.4507.30hr
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP15.05Lucknow23.3508.30hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP18.00Lucknow02.2508.25hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP18.35Lucknow03.0508.30hr
12554VAISHALI EXP19.50Lucknow03.5508.05hr
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES20.25Lucknow04.4508.20hr
12230LUCKNOW MAIL22.05Lucknow06.5008.45hr
12430NDLS LKO AC SF23.25Lucknow07.3008.05hr
from Hazrat Nizamuddin
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP19.10Lucknow04.1009.00hr
from Anand Vihar Terminal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12876NEELACHAL EXP06.30Lucknow14.1507.45hr
15026ANVT MAU EXP12.55Lucknow20.5007.55hr
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP13.30Lucknow21.5008.20hr
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR14.05Lucknow Ne22.2508.20hr
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP14.50Lucknow22.4007.50hr
22412ARUNACHAL EXP15.45Lucknow22.2006.35hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP16.25Lucknow02.1009.45hr
14014SULTANPUR EXP16.25Lucknow02.1009.45hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP16.25Lucknow02.1009.45hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP16.25Lucknow02.1009.45hr
13430ANVT MLDT EXP17.10Lucknow02.4009.30hr
15058ANVT GKP EXP17.10Lucknow01.5508.45hr
15280POORABIYA EXP17.10Lucknow01.5508.45hr
22408BSB GARIB RATH18.15Lucknow02.2508.10hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP18.15Lucknow02.2508.10hr
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP18.45Lucknow03.0508.20hr
12596GKP HUMSAFAR20.00Lucknow02.1506.15hr
12572GKP HUMSFAR20.00Lucknow02.1506.15hr
12212MFP GARIB RATH20.40Lucknow05.1508.35hr
from Delhi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19403SULTANPUR EXP00.20Lucknow09.2509.05hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP05.00Lucknow13.4508.45hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07.50Lucknow17.5010.00hr
04406DLI DBG SPL11.15Lucknow18.5507.40hr
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR13.45Lucknow20.4006.55hr
15116LOK NAYAK EXP14.00Lucknow01.5511.55hr
19601UDZ NJP EXP15.05Lucknow23.3508.30hr
12372JSM HWH SF EXP15.05Lucknow23.3508.30hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP15.05Lucknow23.3508.30hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS15.20Lucknow00.2509.05hr
14206DLI FD EXP18.25Lucknow03.4509.20hr
12226KAIFIYAT EXP19.15Lucknow Ne03.0007.45hr
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES19.50Lucknow04.3508.45hr
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP20.30Lucknow05.1508.45hr
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP20.30Lucknow05.1508.45hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP21.10Lucknow06.1009.00hr
14674SHAHEED EXP21.10Lucknow06.1009.00hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS21.40Lucknow07.2009.40hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS21.40Lucknow07.2009.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Delhi and Lucknow?
    There are 56 trains beween New Delhi and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Lucknow is Ahmedabad Jn Sultanpur Jn SULTANPUR EXPRESS (19403) departs at 00.20 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Lucknow is New Delhi Lucknow AC SUPERFAST (12430) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Delhi to Lucknow is Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur HUMSAFAR (12596) departs at 20.00 and train runs on Tu W F. It covers the distance of 501km in 06.15 hrs.