Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) to Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nidadavolu Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
57265VSKP NS PASS00.45Bhimavaram Jn03.0502.20hr
57230VSKP MTM PASS01.45Bhimavaram Jn03.0501.20hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP03.45Bhimavaram Town05.0101.16hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS03.45Bhimavaram Town05.0101.16hr
77242RJY BVRM DMU05.20Bhimavaram Jn07.1001.50hr
77266NDD BVRM DEMU07.30Bhimavaram Jn08.5001.20hr
77294RJY NS DMU08.52Bhimavaram Jn10.2501.33hr
77276NDD NS LINK EXP11.55Bhimavaram Jn12.5801.03hr
77238RJY BVRM DMU13.07Bhimavaram Jn14.3501.28hr
17644CIRCAR EXP16.25Bhimavaram Town17.4301.18hr
07245CCT RC SPL17.02Bhimavaram Town17.5500.53hr
77240NDD BVRM DMU18.25Bhimavaram Jn19.5001.25hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP19.11Bhimavaram Town20.1701.06hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS20.24Bhimavaram Town21.3901.15hr
77244NDD BVRM DMU21.45Bhimavaram Jn23.1501.30hr
07002CCT HYB SPL22.12Bhimavaram Town23.2201.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nidadavolu Jn and Bhimavaram Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Nidadavolu Jn and Bhimavaram Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nidadavolu Jn?
    The first train from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn is Visakhapatnam Narasapur PASSENGER (57265) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nidadavolu Jn?
    The first train from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn is CCT HYB SPL (07002) departs at 22.12 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhimavaram Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nidadavolu Jn to Bhimavaram Jn is CCT RC SPL (07245) departs at 17.02 and train runs on Tu Th. It covers the distance of 48km in 00.53 hrs.